This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

BOCA CC - 1st XI Vs Catford and Cyphers CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - West Division 1C 2009Date :Saturday 1st August 2009
Toss:BOCA CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

RAINED OFF OFTER 36 OVERS.

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
BOCA CC - 1st XICatford and Cyphers CC - 3rd XI
Score153 for 6 (36.3 overs) 'b' 't'0 for 0 (0 overs)
Game Points1010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points1010

BOCA CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Fortect Richard McCaughinb  Abdullah Ahmadzai3000
2Rahulan Podiappuhamyct Richard McCaughinb  Mohammed Ayub5000
3Nataraj Subramanict Richard McCaughinb  Mohammed Ayub10000
4John Lashleyb  Lawrence Wray78000
5G Parrisct Lawrence Wrayb  Abdullah Ahmadzai26000
6Sivakeerthy Kumarathas*not out6000
7Joseph Leect Robin Sapkotab  Lawrence Wray0000
8Hadley Mascollnot out1000
9Gerald Josephdid not bat
10Bharath Muthusamydid not bat
11Kalaiarasan Arumugamdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (18)24
Total153
Wickets 6
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Abdullah Ahmadzai9139200
2Mohammed Ayub6211200
3Nigel Jones9143000
4Rahmanullah Niazi3020000
5Robin Sapkota6028000
6Lawrence Wray3.3011200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total36.34158600

Catford and Cyphers CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard McCaughindid not bat
2Ansar Mahmooddid not bat
3Joe Whealdid not bat
4Yashodhar Rangineni*did not bat
5Robin Sapkotadid not bat
6Ramesh DeSilvadid not bat
7Lawrence Wraydid not bat
8Nigel Jonesdid not bat
9Abdullah Ahmadzaidid not bat
10Mohammed Ayubdid not bat
11Rahmanullah Niazidid not bat
Extras       0
Total0
Wickets 0
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers