This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Catford and Cyphers CC - 3rd XI Vs BOCA CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - West Division 1C 2009Date :Saturday 4th July 2009
Toss:BOCA CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Sydenham High School Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    BOCA CC - 1st XI - Win 90+R 10 Wkts by 120 runs
Catford and Cyphers CC - 3rd XIBOCA CC - 1st XI
Score113 all out (26.5 overs) 233 all out (39.4 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points015
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points55
Total Points520

BOCA CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Forte*lbwb  Ramesh DeSilva59910
2Nataraj Subramanict Unsureb  Ramesh DeSilva30600
3John Lashleyb  Pranay Singh39500
4Gerald Josephb  Mark Davis14300
5Lindon Lopezct Richard McCaughinb  Mark Davis15210
6G Parrisct Unsureb  Mark Davis4000
7Joseph Leeb  Pranay Singh27220
8Hadley Mascollb  Pranay Singh6000
9Saravanan Muthiahb  Rehman Mannji0000
10Nirupan Kantasamaylbwb  Pranay Singh0000
11Kalaiarasan Arumugamnot out4100
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (29), nb (2)35
Total233
Wickets all out
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

82-1 Nataraj Subramani (Martin Forte-0*); 126-2 Martin Forte (John Lashley-0*); 161-3 Gerald Joseph (John Lashley-0*); 185-4 Lindon Lopez (John Lashley-0*); 187-5 John Lashley (G Parris-0*); 200-6 G Parris (Joseph Lee-0*); 227-7 Joseph Lee (Hadley Mascoll-0*); 229-8 Saravanan Muthiah (Hadley Mascoll-0*); 233-9 Hadley Mascoll (Nirupan Kantasamay-0*); 233-10 Nirupan Kantasamay (Kalaiarasan Arumugam-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shaminda Raihnasinghe3024000
2Jamal Abdul6122000
3Graham Dyson3023000
4Robert Adams5034000
5Ramesh DeSilva9042200
6Mark Davis7142300
7Pranay Singh4.4026400
8Rehman Mannji2016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total39.422331000

Catford and Cyphers CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard McCaughin*†ct G Parrisb  Joseph Lee20200
2Joe Whealct Lindon Lopezb  Kalaiarasan Arumugam17300
3Ansar Mahmoodlbwb  Kalaiarasan Arumugam10100
4Ramesh DeSilvab  Joseph Lee2000
5Mark Davisb  Hadley Mascoll12200
6Pranay Singhct Lindon Lopezb  Joseph Lee0000
7Rehman Mannjict Saravanan Muthiahb  Hadley Mascoll3000
8Jamal Abdulct Lindon Lopezb  Joseph Lee1000
9Robert Adamsnot out11100
10Graham Dysonct Kalaiarasan Arumugamb  Hadley Mascoll2000
11Shaminda Raihnasinghest Lindon Lopezb  Nirupan Kantasamay24310
Extras       b (3), w (8)11
Total113
Wickets all out
Overs 26.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

31-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 51-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 51-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 53-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 65-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 74-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Lee12239400
2Kalaiarasan Arumugam8037200
3Hadley Mascoll5120300
4Nirupan Kantasamay1.5014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total26.531131000

Match Officials

UmpiresCharles Lucas
ScorersPeter Cooper