This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI Vs BOCA CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - West Division 1C 2009Date :Saturday 25th July 2009
Toss:BOCA CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

BOCA - Lee 3-30 & Arumugam 3-25 Lashley 47 n.o

Result Summary

Result:    BOCA CC - 1st XI - Win 60-69R 7 Wkts by 7 wickets
Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XIBOCA CC - 1st XI
Score139 all out (41.2 overs) 'b'143 for 3 (22 overs) 't'
Game Points315
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points15
Total Points420

Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Barnes Walkerb  Joseph Lee6100
2Anthony Patonct G Parrisb  Kalaiarasan Arumugam25300
3Thomas Hardenhit wicketb  Joseph Lee15300
4Lee Fieldwickb  Joseph Lee0000
5Scott Holmesb  Sivakeerthy Kumarathas1000
6Greg Brownb  Kalaiarasan Arumugam5000
7Graham Morrisonct Nataraj Subramanib  Kalaiarasan Arumugam19400
8James Nashrun out (Hadley Mascoll)12100
9Michael Robertson*ct Hadley Mascollb  Gerald Joseph18300
10Jenny Jacksonb  Gerald Joseph1000
11Matias Poyetnot out4100
Extras       b (7), lb (17), w (6), nb (3)33
Total139
Wickets all out
Overs 41.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Barnes Walker (Anthony Paton-0*); 29-2 Thomas Harden (Anthony Paton-0*); 29-3 Lee Fieldwick (Anthony Paton-0*); 30-4 Scott Holmes (Anthony Paton-0*); 47-5 Greg Brown (Anthony Paton-0*); 85-6 Graham Morrison (Anthony Paton-0*); 92-7 Anthony Paton (James Nash-0*); 109-8 James Nash (Michael Robertson-0*); 129-9 Jenny Jackson (Michael Robertson-0*); 139-10 Michael Robertson (Matias Poyet-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Lee9230330
2Sivakeerthy Kumarathas7210100
3Kalaiarasan Arumugam8125300
4Bharath Muthusamy6024020
5Hadley Mascoll6120010
6Gerald Joseph5.216203
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets241
Total41.271391063

BOCA CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Forteb  Matias Poyet13000
2Nataraj Subramanict Graham Morrisonb  Scott Holmes20000
3Gerald Josephct Michael Robertsonb  Graham Morrison32000
4Hadley Mascollnot out16000
5John Lashleynot out47000
6G Parris*did not bat
7Sivakeerthy Kumarathasdid not bat
8Bharath Muthusamydid not bat
9Joseph Leedid not bat
10Kalaiarasan Arumugamdid not bat
11George Duncandid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (13)15
Total143
Wickets 3
Overs 22

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

23-1 Martin Forte (Nataraj Subramani-0*); 64-2 Nataraj Subramani (Gerald Joseph-0*); 72-3 Gerald Joseph (Hadley Mascoll-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matias Poyet6033140
2Barnes Walker4122030
3Scott Holmes6032120
4Graham Morrison4029110
5Jenny Jackson1011000
6James Nash1016030
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total2211453130

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers