This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

OD CUACO - 3rd XI Vs BOCA CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - West Division 1C 2009Date :Saturday 2nd May 2009
Toss:BOCA CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Kent County Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

M Forte (BOCA) 113, R Podiappuhamy (BOCA) 4-25. ODCCC supplied both balls.

Result Summary

Result:    BOCA CC - 1st XI - Win 30-39R 4 Wkts by 39 runs
OD CUACO - 3rd XIBOCA CC - 1st XI
Score199 for 9 (46 overs) 238 for 8 (46 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points615
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points44
Total Points1019

BOCA CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Lashleyb  Daniel Smedley11200
2Martin Forteb  Daniel Smedley1131650
3Philip Freeman*st Russell Newellb  Andrew Ainger23210
4G Parrisct Russell Newellb  Andrew Ainger20310
5Sivakeerthy Kumarathasct Richard Learmouthb  Ben Webster15200
6Carl Josephb  Daniel Smedley6100
7Rahulan Podiappuhamyb  Vignesh Rajasundaram2000
8Joseph Leenot out20300
9Kalaiarasan Arumugamb  Vignesh Rajasundaram0000
10George Duncannot out1000
11Alexander Killickdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (17), nb (3)27
Total238
Wickets 8
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 John Lashley (Martin Forte-0*); 83-2 Philip Freeman (Martin Forte-0*); 129-3 G Parris (Martin Forte-0*); 178-4 Sivakeerthy Kumarathas (Martin Forte-0*); 200-5 Carl Joseph (Martin Forte-0*); 213-6 Rahulan Podiappuhamy (Martin Forte-0*); 218-7 Martin Forte (Joseph Lee-0*); 220-8 Kalaiarasan Arumugam (Joseph Lee-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Smedley10042300
2Calum Hider7147000
3Andrew Ainger11161200
4Mark Cockburn9137000
5Ben Webster3018100
6Vignesh Rajasundaram6226200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total465238800

OD CUACO - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Parkerb  Rahulan Podiappuhamy39410
2Mark Watsonrun out (Carl Joseph)5100
3Richard Learmouthlbwb  Sivakeerthy Kumarathas0000
4Ross Bondlbwb  Joseph Lee0000
5Ben Websterb  Rahulan Podiappuhamy17000
6Andrew Aingerb  Rahulan Podiappuhamy0000
7Daniel Smedleyb  Rahulan Podiappuhamy9000
8Vignesh Rajasundaramct John Lashleyb  Kalaiarasan Arumugam29400
9Calum Hiderct Carl Josephb  Alexander Killick15200
10Russell Newell*†not out35400
11Mark Cockburnnot out14200
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (23), nb (3)36
Total199
Wickets 9
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Mark Watson (Andy Parker-0*); 18-2 Richard Learmouth (Andy Parker-0*); 33-3 Ross Bond (Andy Parker-0*); 63-4 Andy Parker (Ben Webster-0*); 65-5 Andrew Ainger (Ben Webster-0*); 78-6 Ben Webster (Daniel Smedley-0*); 83-7 Daniel Smedley (Vignesh Rajasundaram-0*); 122-8 Calum Hider (Vignesh Rajasundaram-0*); 166-9 Vignesh Rajasundaram (Russell Newell-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sivakeerthy Kumarathas11059100
2Joseph Lee12139100
3Unsure7128000
4Rahulan Podiappuhamy12125400
5Philip Freeman3025000
6Alexander Killick1013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total463199800

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Ing
Scorers