This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Sidcup CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Sidcup CC - Sidcup U21s

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: nick pulle memorial trophy 2010 - FinalDate :Sunday 25th July 2010
Toss:Sidcup CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:15
Ground: Sydney RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Sidcup CC - Sidcup U21s - Won by 4 wickets
Sidcup CC - Sunday 1st XISidcup CC - Sidcup U21s
Score116 all out (20 overs) and 162 for 4 ( 20 overs) 'b' 't'144 for 8 (20 overs) and 135 for 6 ( 19.1 overs)

Sidcup CC - Sunday 1st XI - 1st Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Roger Shaddockct Mat Kilbeyb  Cameron Couldwell2000
2Faisal Zamanb  Cameron Couldwell13000
3Steve Hobbsct Christian Stentb  Cameron Couldwell2000
4Paul Jenkinsct Casey Jerromb  Tim Dawes7000
5Thomas Beamentb  James Dawes9000
6Alex McCawleylbwb  Tim Dawes1000
7Herdeep Singhb  Casey Jerrom9000
8Norman Puckerinct Mat Kilbeyb  Daniel Dark30000
9Seetharam Krishnamurthyct Mat Kilbeyb  Casey Jerrom2000
10Gary Williamsct James Dawesb  Daniel Dark8000
11Hayden Beaumont*not out15000
Extras       b (5), w (7), nb (6)18
Total116
Wickets all out
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 20-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 20-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 23-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 29-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 36-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 38-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 52-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 54-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 75-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Cameron Couldwell2010300
2Nathan Lampen1010000
3James Dawes409100
4Tim Dawes3016200
5Daniel Dark4022200
6Casey Jerrom4123200
7Luke McCawley1010000
8Mat Kilbey1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total2011161000

Sidcup CC - Sidcup U21s - 1st Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke McCawleyct Seetharam Krishnamurthyb  Roger Shaddock12000
2Cameron Couldwellb  Paul Jenkins1000
3Christian Stentrun out (Unsure)40000
4Henry Walkerct Norman Puckerinb  Thomas Beament30000
5James Dawesct Seetharam Krishnamurthyb  Thomas Beament5000
6Daniel Corbettct Faisal Zamanb  Hayden Beaumont11000
7Tim Dawesrun out (Unsure)3000
8Mat Kilbey*not out12000
9Casey Jerromnot out1000
10Daniel Darkdid not bat
11Nathan Lampendid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (4), w (17)29
Total144
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 19-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 40-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 105-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 114-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 126-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 129-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 132-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Jenkins208100
2Alex McCawley2019000
3Herdeep Singh2013000
4Roger Shaddock2016100
5Norman Puckerin3020000
6Faisal Zaman4017000
7Thomas Beament3021200
8Hayden Beaumont2018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets122
Total200144700

Sidcup CC - Sunday 1st XI - 2nd Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Moultonct Christian Stentb  James Dawes38000
2Hayden Beaumont*not out62000
3Gary Williamsct Mat Kilbeyb  Tim Dawes14000
4Seetharam Krishnamurthyct Alex Plattb  Tim Dawes11000
5Norman Puckerinct Christian Stentb  Henry Walker3000
6Herdeep Singhnot out8000
7Alex McCawleydid not bat
8Thomas Beamentdid not bat
9Paul Jenkinsdid not bat
10Steve Hobbsdid not bat
11Faisal Zamandid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (5), w (9), nb (2)26
Total162
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

37-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 93-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 109-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 137-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathan Lampen4021000
2Luke McCawley1013000
3James Dawes4012100
4Daniel Dark109000
5Casey Jerrom1012000
6Mat Kilbey2023000
7Tim Dawes4022200
8Daniel Corbett1015000
9Henry Walker2020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total200162400

Sidcup CC - Sidcup U21s - 2nd Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nathan Lampenct Gary Williamsb  Thomas Beament6000
2Daniel Darkb  Thomas Beament0000
3Alex Plattlbwb  Thomas Beament0000
4Casey Jerromct Gary Williamsb  Herdeep Singh36000
5Mat Kilbey*b  Hayden Beaumont30000
6Tim Dawesct Norman Puckerinb  Faisal Zaman17000
7Daniel Corbettnot out17000
8James Dawesnot out2000
9Henry Walkerdid not bat
10Christian Stentdid not bat
11Cameron Couldwelldid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (2), w (15), nb (1)27
Total135
Wickets 6
Overs 19.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 2-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 11-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 70-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 104-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 104-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Beament4022300
2Norman Puckerin4029000
3Seetharam Krishnamurthy2014000
4Herdeep Singh203100
5Hayden Beaumont4034100
6Faisal Zaman3.1022100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total19.10135600

Match Officials

UmpiresRichard Begg, Mick Robinson, Brian Smith
ScorersLesley Stent