This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sidcup CC - 1st XI Vs Old Elthamians CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division III 1st XI 2011Date :Saturday 4th June 2011
Toss:Old Elthamians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Elthamians CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 137 runs
Sidcup CC - 1st XIOld Elthamians CC - 1st XI
Score159 all out (29.3 overs) 296 for 7 (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points30
Total Points520

Old Elthamians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dylan De Beerct Kim O'Marab  Phil Robinson124000
2Charlie Robsonb  Tim Dawes28000
3Edward Thorogood*ct Thomas Beamentb  Daniel Dark51000
4Freddie Fosterct Norman Puckerinb  Phil Robinson10000
5Samuel Lockwoodct Daniel Darkb  Tim Dawes19000
6Calum Nashb  Phil Robinson15000
7William Fosternot out11000
8James Fowleb  Phil Robinson12000
9Harrish Maheethannot out0000
10Jack Greendid not bat
11James Doyledid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (13), w (2)26
Total296
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

88-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 194-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 207-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 247-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 254-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 282-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 296-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Beament4110000
2Daniel Dark9059100
3Tim Dawes12261200
4Faisal Zaman9048000
5James Dawes5038000
6Phil Robinson11156400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets240
Total504296700

Sidcup CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gary Williamsct Samuel Lockwoodb  Harrish Maheethan0000
2Mat Kilbeyct James Fowleb  Harrish Maheethan9000
3Phil Robinsonb  Harrish Maheethan36000
4Ian Brycect Dylan De Beerb  Jack Green4000
5Norman Puckerin*ct Calum Nashb  James Doyle19000
6Kim O'Maralbwb  James Doyle10000
7Tim Dawesb  Calum Nash27000
8James Daweslbwb  James Doyle21000
9Daniel Darkct Harrish Maheethanb  James Doyle0000
10Thomas Beamentnot out0000
11Faisal Zamanct Samuel Lockwoodb  James Doyle0000
Extras       b (12), lb (5), w (7), nb (4), pr (5)33
Total159
Wickets all out
Overs 29.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 27-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 42-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 75-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 88-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 100-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 147-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 159-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 159-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 159-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Green6232100
2Harrish Maheethan7129300
3James Fowle7041000
4James Doyle8.3224500
5Calum Nash2011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets220
Total30.351591000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers