This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sidcup CC - 1st XI Vs High Halstow CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division III 1st XI 2011Date :Saturday 30th July 2011
Toss:High Halstow CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Ian Bryce 116

Result Summary

Result:    Sidcup CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 12 runs
Sidcup CC - 1st XIHigh Halstow CC - 1st XI
Score251 for 5 (50 overs) 'b'239 all out (48 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points02
Total Points206

Sidcup CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Brycect Jake Barrettb  Rupert Staple116000
2Norman Puckerin*ct & b Ashley Trigg53000
3Phil Robinsonb  Ashley Trigg0000
4Tim Dawesb  Ashley Trigg9000
5Casey Jerromct Sam Kemberb  Rupert Staple18000
6Gary Williamsnot out37000
7Christian Stentnot out14000
8Tim Cookdid not bat
9James Dawesdid not bat
10Daniel Darkdid not bat
11Sharique Aghadid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (1)4
Total251
Wickets 5
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

100-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 106-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 178-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 211-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Tungate6214000
2Jake Barrett7034000
3Virendra Vegda15486000
4Rupert Staple14167200
5Ashley Trigg8247300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total509251500

High Halstow CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Lapthornct Norman Puckerinb  Casey Jerrom51000
2David Sibleyct Ian Bryceb  Tim Dawes5000
3Benjamin Bowlesct Gary Williamsb  Sharique Agha6000
4Ashley Triggct Tim Cookb  James Dawes14000
5Adam Colegatest Tim Cookb  Tim Dawes51000
6Virendra Vegda*run out (Casey Jerrom)59000
7Dave Coylect & b Phil Robinson15000
8Sam Kemberct Tim Cookb  Tim Dawes13000
9Rupert Staplect Casey Jerromb  Phil Robinson5000
10Jake Barrettrun out (Tim Cook)3000
11Matthew Tungatenot out1000
Extras       b (1), lb (7), w (8)16
Total239
Wickets all out
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 43-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 63-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 189-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 209-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 227-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 236-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 236-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 239-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sharique Agha10052100
2Tim Dawes11153300
3Daniel Dark3015000
4James Dawes8122100
5Phil Robinson11040200
6Casey Jerrom4039100
7Christian Stent1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets82
Total4822391000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers