This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sidcup CC - 1st XI Vs Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division III 1st XI 2011Date :Saturday 3rd September 2011
Toss:Sidcup CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Sidcup 1st XI Relegated.

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 9 runs
Sidcup CC - 1st XIOld Wilsonians CC - 1st XI
Score237 all out (47 overs) 't'246 for 7 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points30
Total Points720

Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rakesh Joshict Casey Jerromb  Michael Bennett24000
2Jayant Yewale*b  Michael Bennett16000
3Rahul Malikb  Michael Bennett1000
4Pasan Weeraratnect Ian Bryceb  James Dawes37000
5Kenny Maxwellct Tim Cookb  James Dawes66000
6Thomas Morleyrun out (Henry Walker)2000
7Velsen Devarajulurun out (Tim Dawes)8000
8Suminda Balage Donnot out24000
9Ramakrishna Prabhunot out26000
10Douglas Forbesdid not bat
11Simon Wilsondid not bat
Extras       b (18), lb (8), w (14), nb (2)42
Total246
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

45-1 Jayant Yewale (Rakesh Joshi-0*); 50-2 Rakesh Joshi (Rahul Malik-0*); 58-3 Rahul Malik (Pasan Weeraratne-0*); 125-4 Pasan Weeraratne (Kenny Maxwell-0*); 150-5 Thomas Morley (Kenny Maxwell-0*); 178-6 Kenny Maxwell (Velsen Devarajulu-0*); 186-7 Velsen Devarajulu (Suminda Balage Don-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tim Dawes5138000
2Michael Bennett9328300
3Sharique Agha11141000
4Norman Puckerin9044000
5James Dawes13447200
6Casey Jerrom3022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets262
Total509246700

Sidcup CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Brycect Ramakrishna Prabhub  Douglas Forbes40000
2Henry Walkerct & b Pasan Weeraratne41000
3Norman Puckerin*ct Simon Wilsonb  Rahul Malik57000
4Casey Jerromrun out (Pasan Weeraratne)4000
5Mat Kilbeyct Kenny Maxwellb  Rahul Malik42000
6Gary Williamsct Velsen Devarajulub  Rahul Malik11000
7Tim Dawesrun out (Pasan Weeraratne)5000
8Alex McCawleynot out11000
9James Dawesb  Suminda Balage Don5000
10Michael Bennettb  Suminda Balage Don0000
11Sharique Aghact Kenny Maxwellb  Rahul Malik2000
Extras       b (4), lb (11), w (2), nb (2)19
Total237
Wickets all out
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

59-1 Ian Bryce (Henry Walker-0*); 95-2 Henry Walker (Norman Puckerin-0*); 100-3 Casey Jerrom (Norman Puckerin-0*); 166-4 Norman Puckerin (Mat Kilbey-0*); 192-5 Gary Williams (Mat Kilbey-0*); 216-6 Tim Dawes (Mat Kilbey-0*); 218-7 Mat Kilbey (Alex McCawley-0*); 226-8 James Dawes (Alex McCawley-0*); 226-9 Michael Bennett (Alex McCawley-0*); 237-10 Tim Cook (Alex McCawley-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Suminda Balage Don12161200
2Simon Wilson3023000
3Douglas Forbes15145100
4Pasan Weeraratne8046100
5Rahul Malik7037400
6Velsen Devarajulu2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets152
Total4722371000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers