This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Faversham CC - Friendly XI Vs BOCA CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Thursday 17th August 2006
Toss:BOCA CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Faversham Cricket Ground (Macknade)Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Jason Zeddo 104* Gilles& A Forde makes Debutfor BOCA. Fine spells by youngsters Hardware 2-25 Madanraj 2-27 and Rahulan 2-23. MCC Juniper 67* Cook 50.

Result Summary

Result:    BOCA CC - Midweek XI - Won by 38 runs
Faversham CC - Friendly XIBOCA CC - Midweek XI
Score213 for 7 (40 overs) 251 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

BOCA CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jason Zeddoretired not out1041900
2Ashley Fordect & b Phil Rowcroft2000
3Faisal Zaman*b  Darryl Cook34310
4Martin Fortect Mark Cookb  Will Dear34420
5Rickford Gillesct Chris Smithb  James Jarrett21100
6Leroy Clarkect Roger Beakeb  James Juniper2000
7Kenny Hardwarect Antony Holterb  Andrew Machin21300
8Nirupan Kantasamayct Phil Rowcroftb  James Jarrett7010
9Mathanraj Viveganandannot out7100
10Trevor Fortenot out1000
11Rahulan Podiappuhamydid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (10), w (4)18
Total251
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

33-1 Ashley Forde (Jason Zeddo-0*); 104-2 Faisal Zaman (Jason Zeddo-0*); 181-3 Martin Forte (Jason Zeddo-0*); 182-4 Rickford Gilles (Jason Zeddo-0*); 184-5 Leroy Clarke (Jason Zeddo-0*); 186-6 Kenny Hardware (Jason Zeddo-0*); 246-7 Nirupan Kantasamay (Mathanraj Viveganandan-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Phil Rowcroft7233100
2James Jarrett8249200
3Andrew Machin5028100
4Darryl Cook8163100
5James Juniper8139100
6Will Dear4025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total406251700

Faversham CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Roger Beakect Trevor Forteb  Faisal Zaman34400
2Andrew Machinb  Kenny Hardware13100
3Jonathan Holmansct Jason Zeddob  Mathanraj Viveganandan2000
4Chris Smithct Ashley Fordeb  Rahulan Podiappuhamy7100
5Mark Cookb  Mathanraj Viveganandan50610
6Antony Holterct & b Rahulan Podiappuhamy4100
7James Juniper*not out68910
8Will Dearct Rahulan Podiappuhamyb  Kenny Hardware0000
9Phil Rowcroftnot out5100
10James Jarrettdid not bat
11Darryl Cookdid not bat
Extras       b (24), w (4), nb (2)30
Total213
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

32-1 Andrew Machin (Roger Beake-0*); 39-2 Jonathan Holmans (Roger Beake-0*); 50-3 Roger Beake (Chris Smith-0*); 74-4 Chris Smith (Mark Cook-0*); 78-5 Antony Holter (Mark Cook-0*); 173-6 Mark Cook (James Juniper-0*); 175-7 Will Dear (James Juniper-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kenny Hardware8025201
2Mathanraj Viveganandan8127210
3Rahulan Podiappuhamy8023200
4Faisal Zaman8325100
5Nirupan Kantasamay4037000
6Rickford Gilles2025000
7Ashley Forde107000
8Leroy Clarke1021001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets240
Total404214712

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers