This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

HSBC, Kent - 3rd XI Vs BOCA CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1A - Metropolitan 2012Date :Saturday 30th June 2012
Toss:BOCA CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: HSBC The NurseryRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    BOCA CC - 1st XI - Won by 78 runs
HSBC, Kent - 3rd XIBOCA CC - 1st XI
Score166 for 8 (46 overs) 244 for 6 (46 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points015
Bonus Points54
Penalty Points00
Total Points519

BOCA CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Thompson*ct William Holcombeb  Dileep Pattattu30000
2Rahulan Podiappuhamyb  James Mills78000
3Nataraj Subramanirun out (David Tolley)12000
4Martin Fortenot out64000
5Gerald Josephb  David Tolley38000
6Ferick Hyde-Smithb  James Mills8000
7Sivakeerthy Kumarathasb  James Mills1000
8Alan Podiappuhamynot out1000
9Trevor Fortedid not bat
10Nirupan Kantasamaydid not bat
11Mathanraj Viveganandandid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (8), nb (2)12
Total244
Wickets 6
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

91-1 David Thompson (Rahulan Podiappuhamy-0*); 117-2 Nataraj Subramani (Rahulan Podiappuhamy-0*); 123-3 Rahulan Podiappuhamy (Martin Forte-0*); 194-4 Gerald Joseph (Martin Forte-0*); 233-5 Ferick Hyde-Smith (Martin Forte-0*); 241-6 Sivakeerthy Kumarathas (Martin Forte-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Tolley11161100
2Dileep Pattattu12153100
3William Holcombe3030000
4James Mills12152300
5Michael Thompson7140000
6Michael Roberts106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total464244600

HSBC, Kent - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Robertsct Rahulan Podiappuhamyb  Alan Podiappuhamy50000
2Akbar Buttct Rahulan Podiappuhamyb  Gerald Joseph3000
3Russell Clarke*lbwb  Gerald Joseph0000
4William Holcombelbwb  Gerald Joseph6000
5Thomas Huttonct Alan Podiappuhamyb  Gerald Joseph46000
6Kenneth Slaterlbwb  Nirupan Kantasamay9000
7Dileep Pattattuct Nirupan Kantasamayb  Gerald Joseph15000
8James Millsct Trevor Forteb  Gerald Joseph0000
9David Tolleynot out13000
10David Pipernot out11000
11Michael Thompsondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (6), nb (4)13
Total166
Wickets 8
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Akbar Butt (Michael Roberts-0*); 13-2 Russell Clarke (Michael Roberts-0*); 35-3 William Holcombe (Michael Roberts-0*); 91-4 Michael Roberts (Thomas Hutton-0*); 114-5 Kenneth Slater (Thomas Hutton-0*); 142-6 Thomas Hutton (James Mills-0*); 142-7 Dileep Pattattu (James Mills-0*); 142-8 James Mills (David Tolley-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Trevor Forte6115000
2Gerald Joseph12228600
3Sivakeerthy Kumarathas5016000
4Alan Podiappuhamy8138100
5Ferick Hyde-Smith8130000
6Nirupan Kantasamay7036100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total465166800

Match Officials

UmpiresCharles Lucas
ScorersPeter Cooper