This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wimbledon CC - 3rd XI Vs Banstead CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 3rd XI 2014Date :Saturday 12th July 2014
Toss:Banstead CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Shrewsbury House School sports groundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Highlights: Banstead Innings - M. Clark 85; G. Mclean 52. Notes: H.Houlder injured finger after44.2 overs of Banstead innings, the over was finished by Whipple. Umpire Lewis unwell and not on pitch during overs 11-55 of Banstead's innings. Match abandoned due to rain storm leaving pitch unfit to continue.

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
Wimbledon CC - 3rd XIBanstead CC - 3rd XI
Score102 for 2 (18 overs) 240 for 7 (55 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points11
Penalty Points00
Total Points11

Banstead CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Stainerct Stuart Garrattb  Kane Laurence172032
2Fawad Muhammadct C Nolanb  Harry Houlder396173
3James Walton-Gouldb  Will Whipple20012
4Matthew Clarkct David Scottb  Will Whipple85133115
5Greg Mcleanct David Willsb  Will Whipple527070
6Steve Montebellob  Will Whipple00012
7James Mannnot out151124
8Matthew Brightwellct David Willsb  Stuart Garratt1003
9Jack Lancefieldnot out1002
10Karl Humphreydid not bat
11Marc Cogliatti*did not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (6), nb (16)28
Total240
Wickets 7
Overs 55

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

30-1 Josh Stainer (Fawad Muhammad-10*); 33-2 James Walton-Gould (Fawad Muhammad-10*); 97-3 Fawad Muhammad (Matthew Clark-25*); 193-4 Matthew Clark (Greg Mclean-32*); 196-5 Steve Montebello (Greg Mclean-34*); 232-6 Greg Mclean (James Mann-15*); 236-7 Matthew Brightwell (James Mann-15*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Whipple12.4148408
2Kane Laurence9228100
3Harry Houlder8.2247100
4Stuart Garratt9048114
5Jamie Andrews11042000
6David Scott5021013
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total5552407215

Wimbledon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Willsnot out418045
2Eric Anandlbwb  Jack Lancefield102011
3Stuart Garrattb  James Mann235041
4Jack Huxtablenot out41013
5Daniel Urquhartdid not bat
6David Scottdid not bat
7C Nolandid not bat
8Harry Houlder*did not bat
9Will Whippledid not bat
10Jamie Andrewsdid not bat
11Kane Laurencedid not bat
Extras       b (15), w (3), nb (6)24
Total102
Wickets 2
Overs 18

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Eric Anand (David Wills-8*); 88-2 Stuart Garratt (David Wills-31*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Lancefield5126111
2Marc Cogliatti3121000
3James Mann6124111
4Matthew Brightwell4016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total183102222

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Lewis, Eric Short
ScorersJonathan Broad