This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wimbledon CC - 2nd XI Vs Banstead CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 2nd XI 2014Date :Saturday 23rd August 2014
Toss:Wimbledon CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: The Wimbledon ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Rain affected match - Banstead restricted to 34 overs with revised target of 178

Result Summary

Result:    Wimbledon CC - 2nd XI - Win: overs game: no bonus point to either side by 112 runs
Wimbledon CC - 2nd XIBanstead CC - 2nd XI
Score259 for 9 (50 overs) 'b' 't'147 all out (33.2 overs)
Game Points90
Penalty Points00
Total Points90

Wimbledon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Guy Mitchellb  Ben Falconer250033
2Raymond De Passosb  Tyler Meyer29000
3Hiran Marambelbwb  Sam Thorpe77000
4Max Fernieb  Joshua Gillam1000
5Kristian Piolet*ct James Koodieb  Ben Falconer49000
6David Robertsb  Sam Thorpe4000
7Tom Bradshawb  Sam Thorpe20000
8Sam Dicksonb  Richard Condie6000
9Dipesh Patelct Alex Elsterb  Richard Condie6000
10Charlie Leonardnot out11000
11Gavin Yellnot out6000
Extras       lb (7), w (17), nb (1)25
Total259
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Falconer7033200
2Jack Lancefield3016000
3Tyler Meyer10235100
4Joshua Gillam7132100
5Jamie Montebello2026000
6Sam Thorpe10163300
7James Koodie5126000
8Richard Condie6021200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total505259900

Banstead CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Chesserct Max Fernieb  Charlie Leonard2000
2Tyler Meyerb  Gavin Yell0000
3Ben Falconerb  Sam Dickson26000
4Greg Mcleanct Guy Mitchellb  David Roberts26000
5Alex Elsterst Guy Mitchellb  Sam Dickson30000
6Jamie Montebelloct & b Hiran Marambe37000
7Jack Lancefieldct David Robertsb  Dipesh Patel2000
8James Koodiect Kristian Pioletb  Dipesh Patel1000
9Sam Thorpeb  Dipesh Patel1000
10Joshua Gillamnot out1000
11Richard Condie*b  Hiran Marambe0000
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (8), nb (4)21
Total147
Wickets all out
Overs 33.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Leonard7212100
2Gavin Yell7039100
3David Roberts103100
4Sam Dickson7027200
5Dipesh Patel6024300
6Hiran Marambe5.2033200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total33.221471000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers