This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

BOCA CC - 1st XI Vs OD CUACO - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1B - Metropolitan 2014Date :Saturday 5th July 2014
Toss:BOCA CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    OD CUACO - 3rd XI - Won by 3 wickets
BOCA CC - 1st XIOD CUACO - 3rd XI
Score228 for 9 (46 overs) 'b' 't'232 for 7 (45.4 overs)
Game Points015
Bonus Points104
Penalty Points00
Total Points1019

BOCA CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Forte*lbwb  Ariez Mehta1071830
2Rahulan Podiappuhamyb  Billy Rouse5100
3Nirupan Kantasamayb  Billy Rouse1000
4Philip Freemanct Dan Brownb  Billy Rouse0000
5Joseph Jemmottect & b Billy Rouse4100
6Aathavan Rajakumarct Dan Brownb  Billy Rouse0000
7Sivakeerthy Kumarathasct Dan Brownb  Jake Owen28400
8Furqan Ziact Cameron Sandersb  Taylor Emblen14110
9Gelert Skinnerb  Taylor Emblen21310
10Harvey Reidnot out3000
11Peter Gordonnot out4100
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (30), nb (1)41
Total228
Wickets 9
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 Rahulan Podiappuhamy (Martin Forte-0*); 19-2 Nirupan Kantasamay (Martin Forte-0*); 29-3 Philip Freeman (Martin Forte-0*); 35-4 Joseph Jemmotte (Martin Forte-0*); 40-5 Aathavan Rajakumar (Martin Forte-0*); 135-6 Sivakeerthy Kumarathas (Martin Forte-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Billy Rouse12152500
2Jake Owen11054100
3Taylor Emblen8131200
4Cameron Sanders3019000
5Ben Smith5118000
6Calum Hider2018000
7Ariez Mehta5026100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total463228900

OD CUACO - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jean-Pierre Carmierct Nirupan Kantasamayb  Sivakeerthy Kumarathas28000
2Abhishek Patelct Rahulan Podiappuhamyb  Sivakeerthy Kumarathas8000
3John McLaughlin*ct Sivakeerthy Kumarathasb  Rahulan Podiappuhamy28000
4Cameron Sandersct Joseph Jemmotteb  Gelert Skinner27000
5Calum Hiderct Sivakeerthy Kumarathasb  Rahulan Podiappuhamy0000
6Dan Brownrun out (Gelert Skinner)1000
7Ariez Mehtact Martin Forteb  Nirupan Kantasamay9000
8Ben Smithnot out58000
9Billy Rousenot out57000
10Taylor Emblendid not bat
11Jake Owendid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (2)16
Total232
Wickets 7
Overs 45.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 44-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 75-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 82-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 82-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 93-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 106-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sivakeerthy Kumarathas12435200
2Rahulan Podiappuhamy12152200
3Gelert Skinner7128100
4Nirupan Kantasamay5039100
5Harvey Reid5029000
6Peter Gordon4.4035000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total45.46232700

Match Officials

UmpiresCharles Lucas
ScorersPeter Cooper