This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

BOCA CC - 2nd XI Vs Walmer CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division III 2nd XI 2004Date :Saturday 10th July 2004
Toss:Walmer CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Lashley95

Result Summary

Result:    Incomplete
BOCA CC - 2nd XIWalmer CC - 2nd XI
Score250 for 7 dec (37 overs) 'b'162 for 3 (51 overs) 't'
Game Points55
Penalty Points00
Batting Points42
Bowling Points13
Total Points1010

BOCA CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Lashleyst Alan Farrab  Graeme North951430
2Mahela Wijayalathct Andy Cottonb  Jamie Mears14210
3Joseph Jemmotte*ct Philip Holidayb  Aaron Disbury11200
4Martin Fortect Liam Disburyb  Graeme North5100
5E Johnrun out (Unsure)5100
6Ferick Smithnot out25300
7Terry Prescodb  Tom Allen6000
8Peter Gallowayct Philip Holidayb  Andy Grigg45710
9Joseph Leenot out24500
10Naris Geralddid not bat
11Rahulan Podiappuhamydid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (12), nb (1)20
Total250
Wickets 7 dec
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

52-1 Mahela Wijayalath (John Lashley-0*); 99-2 Joseph Jemmotte (John Lashley-0*); 123-3 Martin Forte (John Lashley-0*); 133-4 E John (John Lashley-0*); 137-5 John Lashley (Ferick Smith-0*); 149-6 Terry Prescod (Ferick Smith-0*); 216-7 Peter Galloway (Ferick Smith-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Cotton4035000
2Jamie Mears5152100
3Graeme North15265200
4Aaron Disbury7028120
5Tom Allen4041130
6Andy Grigg2022140
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total373250790

Walmer CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Philip Holidayb  Mahela Wijayalath19200
2Rod Cotton*not out43500
3Liam Disburyct Joseph Leeb  Ferick Smith6100
4Andy Griggct Peter Gallowayb  Mahela Wijayalath15300
5Jamie Mearsnot out50720
6Andy Cottondid not bat
7Alan Farradid not bat
8Aaron Disburydid not bat
9Graeme Northdid not bat
10Tom Allendid not bat
11Paul Holidaydid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (10), nb (8)29
Total162
Wickets 3
Overs 51

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

42-1 Philip Holiday (Rod Cotton-0*); 55-2 Liam Disbury (Rod Cotton-0*); 71-3 Andy Grigg (Rod Cotton-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Lee9046040
2Terry Prescod4019000
3Mahela Wijayalath15916200
4Ferick Smith15429100
5Naris Gerald6134000
6Rahulan Podiappuhamy207000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total5114162340

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers