This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bromley CC - 3rd XI Vs BOCA CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1A - Metropolitan 2015Date :Monday 25th May 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Bromley Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

BOCA S Linton 5-52 M Forte 114* F Zia 55*

Result Summary

Result:    BOCA CC - 1st XI - Won by 8 wickets
Bromley CC - 3rd XIBOCA CC - 1st XI
Score226 all out (45.1 overs) 227 for 2 (43.5 overs)
Game Points015
Bonus Points35
Penalty Points00
Total Points320

Bromley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shaminda De Alwisct Philip Freemanb  Gerald Joseph6100
2Jonty Loganb  Peter Walker18200
3Warren Littleb  Peter Walker34500
4Karim Marcelleb  Steve Linton49600
5Miles Braithwaiteb  Steve Linton28100
6Thavaranjith Palaramanrun out (Furqan Zia)20100
7Sonny Guramlbwb  Steve Linton0000
8Stephen Logan*b  Furqan Zia12000
9Nesarasan Kovarththananct Roland Oliverb  Steve Linton20400
10Jack Wissonb  Steve Linton3000
11Kevin Carruthersnot out4000
Extras       b (9), lb (7), w (12), nb (4)32
Total226
Wickets all out
Overs 45.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Shaminda De Alwis (Jonty Logan-0*); 53-2 Jonty Logan (Warren Little-0*); 89-3 Warren Little (Karim Marcelle-0*); 137-4 Karim Marcelle (Miles Braithwaite-0*); 175-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 176-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 180-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 210-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 218-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 226-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Lee5024000
2Gerald Joseph12050100
3Peter Walker12154200
4Steve Linton10.1052500
5Furqan Zia6030100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total45.112261000

BOCA CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Roland Oliverct Sonny Guramb  Jonty Logan38700
2Philip Freemanct Miles Braithwaiteb  Sonny Guram0001
3Martin Forte*not out1151140
4Furqan Zianot out55530
5Steve Lintondid not bat
6Peter Walkerdid not bat
7Joseph Jemmottedid not bat
8Rawl Fadlindid not bat
9Gerald Josephdid not bat
10Joseph Leedid not bat
11Peter Gordondid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (18)19
Total227
Wickets 2
Overs 43.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Philip Freeman (Roland Oliver-0*); 127-2 Roland Oliver (Martin Forte-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Wisson6033000
2Sonny Guram9.5241100
3Nesarasan Kovarththanan3011000
4Kevin Carruthers10260000
5Thavaranjith Palaraman3016000
6Jonty Logan10148100
7Shaminda De Alwis2017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total43.55227200

Match Officials

UmpiresCharles Lucas
ScorersPeter Cooper