This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Banstead CC - 3rd XI Vs Malden Wanderers CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 3rd XI 2015Date :Saturday 13th June 2015
Toss:Malden Wanderers CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Banstead Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Malden Wanderers CC - 3rd XI - Won: time by 5 wickets
Banstead CC - 3rd XIMalden Wanderers CC - 3rd XI
Score242 for 5 (51.5 overs) 'b'243 for 5 (42.4 overs) 't'
Game Points024
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points10
Total Points524

Banstead CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Chesser*lbwb  Raghav Viswanathan31000
2James Stainerct James Murphyb  Harri Aravinthan49000
3Fawad Muhammadrun out (Matthew Marks)35000
4Shiraz Hussainct Jack Morganb  Matthew Marks24000
5Greg Mcleannot out47000
6Ram Mahbubanib  Andy Martin26000
7Matthew Brightwellnot out9000
8Jack Lancefielddid not bat
9Calum Estalldid not bat
10Alex Wooddid not bat
11Jake Gordondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (14)21
Total242
Wickets 5
Overs 51.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

98-1 George Chesser (James Stainer-49*); 98-2 James Stainer (Fawad Muhammad-0*); 133-3 Shiraz Hussain (Fawad Muhammad-10*); 162-4 Fawad Muhammad (Greg Mclean-2*); 203-5 Ram Mahbubani (Greg Mclean-17*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Cabirdassou62230110
2Raviraj Hariharan6023000
3Raghav Viswanathan11.5258100
4Harri Aravinthan6224110
5Andy Martin12341110
6Matthew Marks4121110
7Jack Morgan6045000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total51.5102425140

Malden Wanderers CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Martinb  Alex Wood32000
2Harri Aravinthanb  Jack Lancefield48000
3Jack Morganct & b Greg Mclean20000
4Daniel Hammondct Ram Mahbubanib  Alex Wood57000
5Matthew Marks*ct George Chesserb  Greg Mclean26000
6James Edwardsnot out0000
7Jack Kramernot out9000
8Raghav Viswanathandid not bat
9James Murphydid not bat
10Andy Cabirdassoudid not bat
11Raviraj Hariharandid not bat
Extras       b (30), lb (11), w (4), nb (6)51
Total243
Wickets 5
Overs 42.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

55-1 Andy Martin (Harri Aravinthan-9*); 113-2 Harri Aravinthan (Jack Morgan-9*); 162-3 Jack Morgan (Daniel Hammond-19*); 211-4 Matthew Marks (Daniel Hammond-46*); 224-5 Daniel Hammond (James Edwards-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Brightwell9240000
2Alex Wood14.4332230
3Calum Estall6034001
4Jack Lancefield3028102
5Jake Gordon4027010
6Greg Mclean6141200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets410
Total42.46243543

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers