This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sheen Park CC - Sunday XI Vs Carnegie CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 6th September 2015
Toss:Sheen Park CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Sheen CommonRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Greg McClean 107 no, Fred Butler 3-45 Kieron Pearce 63, Josh Ashbery 93 no (1st score above 20)

Result Summary

Result:    Sheen Park CC - Sunday XI - Won by 6 wickets
Sheen Park CC - Sunday XICarnegie CC - 1st XI
Score210 for 4 (34 overs) 't'208 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'

Carnegie CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fawad Mohammedb  Hamid Gondal274028
2Velu Manict Mike Ashberyb  Fred Butler233033
3Greg Mclean*not out107141105
4Leoprakash Sagayarajb  Luke Ashbery41017
5Travis Barzeyb  Fred Butler2002
6Devon Carrb  Fred Butler0003
7Roy Lawrencerun out (Hamid Gondal)120020
8William Naltylbwb  Philip Smith61011
9Austin Gravesnot out70031
10Sydney McGilchristdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (10)20
Total208
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Fawad Mohammed (Velu Mani-13*); 92-2 Velu Mani (Greg Mclean-39*); 105-3 Leoprakash Sagayaraj (Greg Mclean-46*); 111-4 Travis Barzey (Greg Mclean-48*); 115-5 Devon Carr (Greg Mclean-52*); 153-6 Roy Lawrence (Greg Mclean-67*); 162-7 William Nalty (Greg Mclean-68*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hamid Gondal8135100
2Mike Ashbery7047030
3Fred Butler8045330
4Luke Ashbery8027120
5Mikyle Ossman5121010
6Philip Smith3019110
7Fred Delamaym104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total4022087100

Sheen Park CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Faizan Mahmoodct Fawad Mohammedb  Roy Lawrence30011
2Kieron Pearcect Velu Manib  Leoprakash Sagayaraj6312061
3Pratik Patelrun out (Greg Mclean)6005
4Josh Ashbery*not out9318094
5Fred Delamaymb  Roy Lawrence6108
6Luke Ashberynot out222021
7Fred Butlerdid not bat
8Hamid Gondaldid not bat
9Mikyle Ossmandid not bat
10Mike Ashberydid not bat
11Philip Smithdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (10), w (1), nb (1)17
Total210
Wickets 4
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Faizan Mahmood (Kieron Pearce-5*); 15-2 Pratik Patel (Kieron Pearce-5*); 131-3 Kieron Pearce (Josh Ashbery-44*); 149-4 Fred Delamaym (Josh Ashbery-56*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Roy Lawrence8038200
2Travis Barzey6029010
3Greg Mclean8050001
4Devon Carr7046000
5Leoprakash Sagayaraj5032100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total340210411

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersDavid Deakin, David Deakin