This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

BOCA CC - Sunday X1 Vs West Indies United CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Caribbean Cup Round Robin Group 2 - 2015Date :Sunday 28th June 2015
Toss:West Indies United CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Southwark Community Sports TrustRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    West Indies United CC - 1st XI - Won by 97 runs
BOCA CC - Sunday X1West Indies United CC - 1st XI
Score172 all out (37 overs) 269 for 3 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points012
Penalty Points00
Batting Points35
Bowling Points15
Total Points422

West Indies United CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lennon Lawrenceb  Steve Linton27410
2Christie Jonesnot out891300
3Damion Grossettst Gary Williamsb  Peter Walker54600
4Howard Powell*ct Gary Williamsb  Peter Walker35400
5David Burtonnot out14000
6George McLeandid not bat
7Brandon Connolleydid not bat
8Neneto Davisdid not bat
9Paul Brooksdid not bat
10Maxie Thompsondid not bat
11Roy Lawrencedid not bat
Extras       b (18), lb (7), w (23), nb (2)50
Total269
Wickets 3
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

61-1 Lennon Lawrence (Christie Jones-0*); 177-2 Damion Grossett (Christie Jones-0*); 229-3 Howard Powell (Christie Jones-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Walker8051260
2Nikhil Patel5044030
3Steve Linton8035110
4Faisal Zaman8127012
5Gerald Joseph8062020
6Furqan Zia3025070
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets250
Total4012693202

BOCA CC - Sunday X1

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Roland Oliverct Lennon Lawrenceb  Paul Brooks11000
2Martin Fortect & b David Burton17400
3Furqan Zialbwb  Paul Brooks44330
4Gary Williamsct & b Christie Jones27310
5Norman Puckerinlbwb  Christie Jones20300
6Steve Linton*b  Christie Jones17120
7Dhilan Patelct David Burtonb  Roy Lawrence14200
8Peter Walkerct David Burtonb  Christie Jones1000
9Nikhil Patelct Neneto Davisb  Roy Lawrence6000
10Faisal Zamanst Lennon Lawrenceb  George McLean5100
11Gerald Josephnot out0000
Extras       w (4), nb (6)10
Total172
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

24-1 Martin Forte (Roland Oliver-0*); 83-2 Roland Oliver (Furqan Zia-0*); 102-3 Furqan Zia (Gary Williams-0*); 118-4 Gary Williams (Norman Puckerin-0*); 144-5 Steve Linton (Norman Puckerin-0*); 152-6 Norman Puckerin (Dhilan Patel-0*); 157-7 Peter Walker (Dhilan Patel-0*); 163-8 Nikhil Patel (Dhilan Patel-0*); 169-9 Dhilan Patel (Faisal Zaman-0*); 172-10 Faisal Zaman (Gerald Joseph-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Burton7121110
2Neneto Davis6029015
3Damion Grossett7227010
4Christie Jones7037400
5Paul Brooks6042200
6Roy Lawrence3016200
7George McLean110100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total3741721035

Match Officials

UmpiresBrian Campbell, Ervin White
ScorersColin Hunte, Peter Cooper