This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

BOCA CC - Sunday X1 Vs Battersea Eagles CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 5th July 2015
Toss:BOCA CC - Sunday X1 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Southwark Community Sports TrustRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Battersea Eagles CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 3 wickets
BOCA CC - Sunday X1Battersea Eagles CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score194 all out (35.3 overs) 'b' 't'196 for 7 (30.4 overs)

BOCA CC - Sunday X1

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Gordonct Raj Unsureb  Pradeep Fernando6000
2N Downingct Shaigan Khanb  Siddik Karim10100
3Touaib Khanb  Awais Malik13110
4Martin Forte*b  Niranjan Shimoga631020
5Furqan Ziab  Awais Malik57720
6Leroy Applewhaitect Farook Unsureb  Niranjan Shimoga8000
7Steve Lintonb  Awais Malik2000
8Alvin Spencerlbwb  Awais Malik0000
9Trevor Fortenot out0000
Extras       b (3), lb (7), w (24), nb (1)35
Total194
Wickets 8
Overs 35.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Pradeep Fernando6020100
2Siddik Karim5018100
3Shoaib Khan4016000
4Awais Malik4.3018400
5Khalid Harris5029000
6Adam Zabel1027000
7Farook Unsure5041000
8Niranjan Shimoga308200
9Shaigan Khan207000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total35.30194800

Battersea Eagles CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Niranjan Shimogact Steve Lintonb  Furqan Zia7010
2Chirath Ranatungab  Furqan Zia2000
3Raj Unsurelbwb  Trevor Forte6100
4Shoaib Khanb  Furqan Zia36610
5Siddik Karimct Unsureb  Steve Linton27400
6Adam Zabelb  Steve Linton9100
7Awais Malikct Furqan Ziab  Trevor Forte20120
8Khalid Harris*not out41420
9Farook Unsurenot out2000
10Pradeep Fernandodid not bat
11Shaigan Khandid not bat
Extras       b (11), w (35)46
Total196
Wickets 7
Overs 30.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Furqan Zia8236300
2Peter Gordon3015000
3Trevor Forte9066200
4Steve Linton9054200
5Leroy Applewhaite1.4014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total30.42196700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers