This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

BOCA CC - Sunday X1 Vs Bowaters CC - Sunday Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 30th July 1989
Toss:BOCA CC - Sunday X1 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Southwark Community Sports TrustRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    BOCA CC - Sunday X1 - Won by 124 runs
BOCA CC - Sunday X1Bowaters CC - Sunday Friendly XI
Score239 for 7 dec (46 overs) 'b' 't'115 all out (32 overs)

BOCA CC - Sunday X1

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Fortenot out119000
2L Batsonb  Tim Bishenden36000
3Trevor Forte*lbwb  David Elmer56000
4Orlando Belgraveb  David Elmer0000
5Gelert Skinnerct Martin Williamsb  David Elmer4000
6C Taylorb  David Elmer0000
7C Sealylbwb  David Elmer6000
8John Wardct Tim Bishendenb  David Elmer9000
9Joseph Ramsaynot out0000
10Raymond Duncandid not bat
11Ferick Smithdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (1)9
Total239
Wickets 7 dec
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tim Bishenden12054100
2Terry Medcraft7027000
3Simon Davis6039000
4Gerald Creasey2024010
5David Hollingsworth7220000
6David Elmer12067600
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total462239710

Bowaters CC - Sunday Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Williamsb  Joseph Ramsay0000
2David Hollingsworthlbwb  Joseph Ramsay3000
3David Elmerct L Batsonb  Joseph Ramsay23300
4Gerald Creaseylbwb  Gelert Skinner9100
5Greg Maxtedb  Joseph Ramsay0000
6Tim Bishenden*not out30110
7David Devineb  Raymond Duncan0000
8Simon Davisct Orlando Belgraveb  Raymond Duncan14200
9John Wrightb  Raymond Duncan0000
10Terry Medcraftct Orlando Belgraveb  Raymond Duncan0000
11Martin Phippsrun out (Gelert Skinner)33400
Extras       b (3)3
Total115
Wickets all out
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Ramsay8229400
2Gelert Skinner8022100
3Raymond Duncan8031400
4Orlando Belgrave8030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total3221151000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers