This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bexleyheath CC - 1st XI Vs Gore Court CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 22nd April 2017
Toss:Bexleyheath CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: BexleyheathRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Tom Palmer(80) & Gary Williams (52) put on 120 for the second wicket. Mitch Diamond hit 75 off 30 balls and took 4 wickets. Pat Heath (61) & Jake Kendall (67) put on 114 for fourth wicket.

Result Summary

Result:    Gore Court CC - 1st XI - Won by 62 runs
Bexleyheath CC - 1st XIGore Court CC - 1st XI
Score199 for 7 (40 overs) 't'261 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'

Gore Court CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gary Williamsct Dale Clarksonb  Alex McCann52900
2Manish Kumarct Hamish Kumarb  Robert McNeill0000
3Tom Palmerct Chris Wisemanb  Alex McCann801030
4Conor Annandct Jake Kendallb  James Lyons2000
5Adam Kentnot out33510
6Adeel Hussain*b  James Lyons0000
7Mitchell Diamondb  Ashoquallah Sultankhil753100
8Rob Slaterct Jake Kendallb  Robert McNeill1000
9Luke Whitehousenot out8200
10Sam Boynsdid not bat
11Rizwan Malikdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (3), nb (2)10
Total261
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert McNeill8124200
2Dale Clarkson8160000
3Ashoquallah Sultankhil7052100
4James Lyons8049200
5Hamish Kumar3017000
6Alex McCann6054200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total402261700

Bexleyheath CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Pat Heathb  Mitchell Diamond61000
2A Dasb  Sam Boyns6000
3Ciaran Smythb  Adeel Hussain0000
4Hamish Kumarct Gary Williamsb  Sam Boyns7000
5Jake Kendalllbwb  Mitchell Diamond67000
6Robert McNeillb  Mitchell Diamond0000
7Dale Clarksonb  Mitchell Diamond5000
8James Lyonsnot out19000
9Chris Wiseman*not out16000
10Alex McCanndid not bat
11Ashoquallah Sultankhildid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), nb (11)18
Total199
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Boyns6023200
2Adeel Hussain5015100
3Rizwan Malik5125000
4Rob Slater8024000
5Luke Whitehouse5046000
6Mitchell Diamond5128400
7Tom Palmer3011000
8Manish Kumar104000
9Conor Annand1010000
10Adam Kent106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total402199700

Match Officials

UmpiresAndy Stent
Scorers