This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Colfeians CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Carnegie CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 24th May 2009
Toss:Carnegie CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Horn ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Harish 101, Greg 79 - 127 third wkt partnership Derek 5-2-9-3

Result Summary

Result:    Carnegie CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 191 runs
Old Colfeians CC - Sunday 1st XICarnegie CC - 1st XI
Score55 all out (0 overs) 246 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Carnegie CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Greg Mcleanrun out (Unsure)79600
2Mark Strakerb  Henry Cullum9100
3Owen Brownb  Russell Humm21300
4Harsh Chauhanct Manraj Bahrab  Henry Cullum1011120
5Herbert (Don) Brewsternot out9000
6Tony Jemmottct Josh Kelleherb  Rob Bushell3000
7Derek Gift-Simmsnot out1000
8Rawl Comachodid not bat
9Devon Carrdid not bat
10Stephen Lewis*did not bat
11Warell ?did not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (4), w (10)23
Total246
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Mark Straker (Greg Mclean-0*); 73-2 Owen Brown (Greg Mclean-0*); 200-3 Greg Mclean (Harsh Chauhan-0*); 207-4 Harsh Chauhan (Herbert (Don) Brewster-0*); 217-5 Tony Jemmott (Herbert (Don) Brewster-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Manraj Bahra5032000
2Henry Cullum8115200
3Russell Humm8018100
4Rob Bushell7133100
5David Mott5049000
6Louis Jagger4044000
7Aj Bahra3018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total402222600

Old Colfeians CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Josh Kelleherct Tony Jemmottb  Derek Gift-Simms2000
2Mark Prestonb  Devon Carr6000
3Manjeet Bahract Owen Brownb  Derek Gift-Simms9000
4Jason Tiwarirun out (Devon Carr)1000
5Henry Cullumct Devon Carrb  Derek Gift-Simms1000
6Aj Bahra*ct Herbert (Don) Brewsterb  Stephen Lewis22000
7David Mottct Tony Jemmottb  Devon Carr2000
8Rob Bushellct Tony Jemmottb  Devon Carr3000
9Manraj Bahract Harsh Chauhanb  Rawl Comacho0000
10Russell Hummnot out1000
11Louis Jaggerct Unsureb  Stephen Lewis0000
Extras       w (8)8
Total55
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 17-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 20-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 20-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 20-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 23-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 26-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 55-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Devon Carr8215300
2Derek Gift-Simms529300
3Stephen Lewis5114200
4Rawl Comacho209100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total205471000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers