This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Faversham CC - Friendly XI Vs BOCA CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Thursday 13th August 2009
Toss:BOCA CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Faversham Cricket Ground (Macknade)Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    BOCA CC - Midweek XI - Won by 51 runs
Faversham CC - Friendly XIBOCA CC - Midweek XI
Score131 all out (33.2 overs) 182 all out (37 overs) 'b' 't'

BOCA CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gelert Skinnerct Andrew Machinb  James Jarrett4000
2Joseph Leeb  Kaylem Short8000
3Nataraj Subramanib  Phil Rowcroft52000
4Martin Fortect Andrew Machinb  James Jarrett2000
5John Lashleyct Lewis Goreb  Phil Rowcroft35000
6Hadley Mascoll*run out (Unsure)7000
7Bharath Muthusamyb  Dale Mewett4000
8Leroy Applewhaitect Jonathan Holmansb  Lewis Gore0000
9Alexander Killickb  Toby Diamond1000
10Ramesh Rasappanb  Toby Diamond15000
11Kevin Morrisnot out30000
Extras       b (11), lb (1), w (8), nb (4)24
Total182
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Jarrett8244200
2Kaylem Short5131100
3Phil Rowcroft8136200
4Dale Mewett7220100
5Lewis Gore5111100
6Toby Diamond4128200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total3781821000

Faversham CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Smithb  Kevin Morris22000
2Andrew Machinct Leroy Applewhaiteb  Joseph Lee0000
3Jonathan Holmansb  Joseph Lee12000
4Scott Davenportb  Joseph Lee15000
5Kaylem Shortb  Hadley Mascoll5000
6Sam Davenportb  Alexander Killick0000
7Phil Rowcroftnot out35000
8Lewis Gorect Hadley Mascollb  Alexander Killick1000
9Dale Mewettb  Hadley Mascoll14000
10James Jarrettct Nataraj Subramanib  Hadley Mascoll1000
11Toby Diamond*ct John Lashleyb  Nataraj Subramani11000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (10)15
Total131
Wickets all out
Overs 33.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Lee000300
2Bharath Muthusamy000000
3Hadley Mascoll000300
4Alexander Killick000200
5Kevin Morris000100
6John Lashley000000
7Nataraj Subramani000100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total0051000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersPeter Cooper