This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Sidcup CC - 1st XI Vs Catford and Cyphers CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 17th April 2010
Toss:Catford and Cyphers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:01:30
Ground: Sydney RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Gary Williams 54 Ian Sels 82

Result Summary

Result:    Sidcup CC - 1st XI - Won by 38 runs
Sidcup CC - 1st XICatford and Cyphers CC - 1st XI
Score254 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'216 all out (38.2 overs) 't'

Sidcup CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gary Williamsb  Howard Chambers54000
2Hayden Beaumontlbwb  Howard Chambers17000
3Ian Selsct Unsureb  Wayne Whyte82000
4Neil Bastinct Unsureb  Shavawn Cunningham21000
5Seetharam Krishnamurthyct Unsureb  Shavawn Cunningham8000
6Alex McCawleyb  Wayne Whyte34000
7Casey Jerromnot out13000
8Tim Dawesb  Wayne Whyte9000
9Vikram Shardact Unsureb  Wayne Whyte0000
10Michael Bennett*not out0000
11Faisal Zamandid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (7), w (1), nb (1)0
Total254
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Wayne Whyte8066400
2Omar Clarke8046100
3Howard Chambers8037200
4David Gayle5020000
5Daniel Anthony6027000
6Shavawn Cunningham5026200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total400236900

Catford and Cyphers CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John-Joseph Fogartyb  Faisal Zaman31000
2Kyle Pereract Michael Bennettb  Tim Dawes10000
3Josh Williamsb  Thomas Beament5000
4Mark Davisct Thomas Beamentb  Faisal Zaman25000
5Omar Clarkelbwb  Michael Bennett54000
6Shavawn Cunninghamct Hayden Beaumontb  Faisal Zaman0000
7David Gayleb  Hayden Beaumont16000
8Howard Chambersb  Thomas Beament37000
9Joe Wheal*†b  Hayden Beaumont6000
10Daniel Anthonyst Gary Williamsb  Seetharam Krishnamurthy0000
11Wayne Whytenot out0000
Extras       b (15), lb (2), w (14), nb (1)0
Total216
Wickets all out
Overs 38.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tim Dawes8026100
2Thomas Beament8028200
3Hayden Beaumont5.2135200
4Vikram Sharda5133000
5Faisal Zaman6224300
6Casey Jerrom3037000
7Michael Bennett2013100
8Seetharam Krishnamurthy103100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total38.242161000

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Miller
Scorers