This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Catford and Cyphers CC - 1st XI Vs Sidcup CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 16th April 2011
Toss:Catford and Cyphers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Catford & Cyphers CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

H. Bent 81, K Omara 4-33 G Williams 50, J Wheal 51

Result Summary

Result:    Catford and Cyphers CC - 1st XI - Won by 58 runs
Catford and Cyphers CC - 1st XISidcup CC - 1st XI
Score242 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'184 all out (39 overs)

Catford and Cyphers CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John-Joseph Fogartyst Neil Bastinb  James Dawes41500
2Calvin Gordonct Majid Sialvib  Thomas Beament15300
3Joe Whealrun out (Kim O'Mara)51700
4Hadie Bentb  Seetharam Krishnamurthy811130
5Charlie Packardct Gary Williamsb  Kim O'Mara2000
6Joey Rowlandsb  Seetharam Krishnamurthy15100
9David Gaylenot out4000
10Reidon Lewisnot out3000
11Richard Deer*did not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (8), w (11)30
Total242
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke McCawley5019070
2Thomas Beament6028100
3Norman Puckerin6139000
4James Dawes8047100
5Thushara Gedara3118000
6Kim O'Mara6029240
7Seetharam Krishnamurthy6032200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets191
Total4022317110

Sidcup CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gary Williams*ct & b Hadie Bent50610
2Seetharam Krishnamurthylbwb  Daniel Anthony13100
3Kim O'Maract Joey Rowlandsb  Hadie Bent4000
4Majid Sialvilbwb  Richard Deer24300
5Norman Puckerinct Patrick Elliottb  Hadie Bent8100
6Thushara Gedaract Charlie Packardb  Joey Rowlands43330
7Alex McCawleyct & b Richard Deer1000
8James Dawesct Joe Whealb  Joey Rowlands0000
9Thomas Beamentb  Joey Rowlands0000
10Luke McCawleynot out12100
11Neil Bastinb  Reidon Lewis6000
Extras       b (9), lb (2), w (9), nb (3)23
Total184
Wickets all out
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Patrick Elliott5018020
2David Gayle4019010
3Daniel Anthony6126100
4Hadie Bent8218301
5Richard Deer7140200
6Joey Rowlands6022320
7Reidon Lewis2018142
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total3841721093

Match Officials

UmpiresChris Anthony
ScorersAlison Anthony