This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

BOCA CC - 1st XI Vs Waltham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 28th September 2002
Toss:Waltham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: PETER MAY SPORTS CENTRERules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Waltham CC - 1st XI - Won by 44 runs
BOCA CC - 1st XIWaltham CC - 1st XI
Score171 for 9 (35 overs) 215 for 6 (35 overs) 'b' 't'

Waltham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Iftikhar Mehmood*ct Unsureb  Tave 6000
2Arshad Alict Unsureb  Tave 3000
3Naseer Ahmedct Martin Forteb  Colli More105000
4Syed Khawar Ali Kazmict Unsureb  Tave 8000
5Mohammed Sanwal Attarun out (Unsure)35000
6Tauseef Kazmict Unsureb  Colli More33000
7Mohammad Shafqatnot out3000
8Mohammad Ashrafdid not bat
9Azhar Alidid not bat
10Irfan Malikdid not bat
11Imran Tariq Khandid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (6), w (8), nb (1)22
Total215
Wickets 6
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Colli More3016200
2Tave 6022300
3Kirk Robinson7146000
4Ferick Smith9040000
5Richard Staines4036000
6Richard Riley4030000
7Akhtar Khan2020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total351223600

BOCA CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Fortelbwb  Arshad Ali27000
2Hasan Hussainb  Azhar Ali47000
3Akhtar Khanb  Azhar Ali22000
4Carl Josephlbwb  Irfan Malik7000
5Marlon Franklynb  Irfan Malik9000
6Richard Rileyb  Iftikhar Mehmood0000
7Colli More*ct Mohammad Ashrafb  Azhar Ali0000
8Kirk Robinsonb  Mohammed Sanwal Atta2000
9Ferick Smithnot out7000
10Richard Stainesb  Arshad Ali0000
11Tave not out28000
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (7), nb (6)22
Total171
Wickets 9
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tauseef Kazmi5022000
2Imran Tariq Khan5023000
3Arshad Ali5023200
4Azhar Ali6024300
5Iftikhar Mehmood5020100
6Irfan Malik5026200
7Mohammed Sanwal Atta2015100
8Mohammad Shafqat209000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total350171900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers