This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Reigate Pilgrims CC - 1st XI Vs Carnegie CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 26th June 2011
Toss:Reigate Pilgrims CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: The Red LionRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Sparrow 82, 1.2-0-6-2. Mango rolled a number of times until he eventually settled for a runner; having suffered cramp. Far, Pooor hospitality. Most expensive fixture (Teas £55)

Result Summary

Result:    Carnegie CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 67 runs
Reigate Pilgrims CC - 1st XICarnegie CC - 1st XI
Score145 all out (37.2 overs) 't'212 for 7 dec (40 overs) 'b'

Carnegie CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Carl Josephs*b  Charlie Bond16000
2Jonathan Steelct Unsureb  T Murray1000
3Greg Mcleanct T Murrayb  Charlie Bond82000
4Shane Moseleyct Scott Burgessb  Pinak Saikia32000
5Marcus Mayb  J Turner28000
6John Lashleyct Unsureb  J Turner23000
7Jerry Vidalct Unsureb  J Turner5000
8Devon Carrnot out6000
9Fabrice Gabrielnot out9000
10Derek Gift-Simmsdid not bat
11Stephen Lewisdid not bat
Extras       w (8), nb (2)10
Total212
Wickets 7 dec
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Jonathan Steel (Carl Josephs-1*); 87-2 Carl Josephs (Greg Mclean-65*); 119-3 Greg Mclean (Shane Moseley-14*); 164-4 Shane Moseley (Marcus May-26*); 178-5 Marcus May (John Lashley-11*); 186-6 Jerry Vidal (John Lashley-14*); 202-7 John Lashley (Devon Carr-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Bond13258220
2T Murray5026131
3Pinak Saikia11162100
4Unsure7044001
5J Turner4022330
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total403212782

Reigate Pilgrims CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Burgessct John Lashleyb  Jonathan Steel13000
2Thulasi Peddinenict Greg Mcleanb  Marcus May31000
3Unsureb  Jonathan Steel11000
4Diluckshan Kanagarajahb  Marcus May2000
5J Turner*b  Stephen Lewis24000
6Pinak Saikiab  Derek Gift-Simms1000
7Kevin McCarthyb  Shane Moseley18000
8Unsurenot out21000
9Charlie Bondb  Greg Mclean2000
10T Murrayb  Greg Mclean2000
Extras       b (3), lb (5), nb (12)20
Total145
Wickets 9
Overs 37.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

28-1 Scott Burgess (Thulasi Peddineni-2*); 52-2 Unsure (Thulasi Peddineni-24*); 68-3 Diluckshan Kanagarajah (Thulasi Peddineni-27*); 75-4 Thulasi Peddineni (Unsure-0*); 81-5 Maina Saikia (Unsure-0*); 118-6 Kevin McCarthy (Unsure-0*); 128-7 J Turner (Unsure-0*); 138-8 Charlie Bond (Unsure-0*); 145-9 T Murray (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonathan Steel11229230
2Devon Carr7027000
3Marcus May7124280
4Derek Gift-Simms4110110
5John Lashley2021001
6Shane Moseley3010100
7Stephen Lewis2010100
8Greg Mclean1.206220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total37.241459141

Match Officials

UmpiresSydney McGilchrist, Oppotion Supplied
ScorersOliver Whittaker, Penelope Atkinson