This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sidcup CC - Roger Shaddock's Select XI Vs Sidcup CC - Andy Stent's Select XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 9th April 2011
Toss:Sidcup CC - Roger Shaddock's Select XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: Sydney RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Christian Stent 62no, Majid Sialvi 52no, Herdeep Singh 54no & 2-16, Alex McCawley 51no, Dave "Six Ball" Bradley 30.

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Sidcup CC

Result Summary

Result:    Sidcup CC - Andy Stent's Select XI - Won by 2 wickets
Sidcup CC - Roger Shaddock's Select XISidcup CC - Andy Stent's Select XI
Score263 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'266 for 8 (43.1 overs)

Sidcup CC - Roger Shaddock's Select XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gary Williamsct Andy Stentb  Ian Crust14000
2Adrian Crustb  Ian Crust4000
3Christian Stentnot out62000
4Mark Cousinslbwb  Thomas Selley18000
5Majid Sialviretired not out52000
6Alan McCawleyb  Henry Walker26000
7Dan Carterst Andy Stentb  Keith Porter19000
8Roger Shaddock*run out (Tom Mothersole)10000
9Cameron Couldwellb  Henry Walker3000
10Daniel Seamanct Alex McCawleyb  Herdeep Singh2000
11Lalit Mangalarapunot out1000
Extras       b (26), lb (2), w (13), nb (11)52
Total263
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Adrian Crust (Unsure-0*); 33-2 Gary Williams (Unsure-0*); 108-3 Mark Cousins (Unsure-0*); 211-4 Dan Carter (Unsure-0*); 245-5 Roger Shaddock (Unsure-0*); 245-6 Kevin Moulton (Unsure-0*); 249-7 Cameron Couldwell (Unsure-0*); 250-8 Daniel Seaman (Unsure-0*); 251-9 Alan McCawley (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Hopkins5131000
2Ian Crust5021200
3Thomas Selley5133100
4Kaan Ors5121000
5Tom Mothersole3.3020000
6Alex McCawley5030000
7Keith Porter4.3013100
8William Moulton4127000
9Herdeep Singh5116100
10Henry Walker3025200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets281
Total455265800

Sidcup CC - Andy Stent's Select XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Henry Walkerlbwb  Lalit Mangalarapu25000
2Dave Bradleylbwb  Lalit Mangalarapu30000
3Kaan Orsb  Cameron Couldwell4000
4Herdeep Singhnot out54000
5William Moultonct Christian Stentb  Kevin Moulton22000
6Alex McCawleynot out51000
7Tom Mothersolect Gary Williamsb  Dan Carter17000
8Andy Stent*†ct Gary Williamsb  Dan Carter7000
9Ian Crustct Kevin Moultonb  Dan Carter2000
10Thomas Selleynot out5000
11Tom Hopkinsnot out3000
Extras       b (14), lb (1), w (18), nb (12)45
Total266
Wickets 8
Overs 43.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

74-1 Dave Bradley (Unsure-0*); 85-2 Henry Walker (Unsure-0*); 90-3 Kaan Ors (Unsure-0*); 131-4 Herdeep Singh (Unsure-0*); 246-5 Tom Mothersole (Unsure-0*); 251-6 Andy Stent (Unsure-0*); 257-7 Ian Crust (Unsure-0*); 257-8 Keith Porter (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Seaman5057000
2Lalit Mangalarapu8.1046300
3Cameron Couldwell6021100
4Majid Sialvi3020000
5Alan McCawley3019000
6Kevin Moulton3015100
7Roger Shaddock6025000
8Christian Stent4138000
9Dan Carter519300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total43.12265800

Match Officials

UmpiresTony Ormerod, Ben Robertson, Mick Robinson
ScorersLesley Stent