This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Claygate CC - Friendly XI Vs Carnegie CC - Twenty20

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Thursday 21st June 2012
Toss:Start Time:18:00
Ground: Claygate Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

G McLean 54 no. , F Gabriel 42no. , Green 4-0-15-3

Result Summary

Result:    Carnegie CC - Twenty20 - Won by 2 wickets
Claygate CC - Friendly XICarnegie CC - Twenty20
Score120 for 9 (20 overs) 154 for 3 (20 overs)

Claygate CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1S Lavacik*b  Donovan Green1000
2J Deerct Unsureb  Greg Mclean35000
3Unsureb  Greg Mclean13000
4Unsureb  Unsure12000
5D Simonsrun out (Unsure)14000
6Unsurect Unsureb  Unsure0000
7Unsurerun out (Unsure)2000
8L Webbb  Donovan Green14000
9Unsurest Fabrice Gabrielb  Donovan Green1000
10Unsurenot out2000
11Unsurenot out0000
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (12), nb (6)23
Total120
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 S Lavacik (J Deer-0*); 31-2 Unsure (J Deer-0*); 48-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 58-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 90-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 92-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 96-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 110-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Marcus May4026084
2Donovan Green4015300
3Greg Mclean4019200
4Unsure4026200
5Unsure4023022
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total2001149106

Carnegie CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Marcus Mayb  Unsure11000
2Donovan Greenb  Unsure6000
3Greg Mclean*not out57700
4Jerry Vidalb  Unsure0000
5Fabrice Gabrielnot out42420
6Marc Williamsdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (23), nb (2)27
Total154
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure4019100
2Unsure4019200
3Unsure4023000
4Unsure2026000
5Unsure1023000
6Unsure2020000
7S Lavacik1021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total180153300

Match Officials

UmpiresWarell ?, Oppotion Supplied
ScorersVarious Players, Opposition Scorer