This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI Vs Dartford CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 4th May 2013
Toss:Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Hayes HillRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

K.Maxwell (Old Wilsonians) 70 n.o. S. Balage Don (Old Wilsonians) 44. n.o D. Supple (Dartford) 67 M. Lewis-Ranwell (Dartford) 103 n.o

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 runs
Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XIDartford CC - 1st XI
Score215 for 3 (40 overs) 'b' 't'210 for 3 (40 overs)

Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gary Williamsb  Mathew Cox30500
2Michael Mitchellct Ryan Carterb  Mathew Cox30400
3Rajesh Subramanianb  Sam Field25200
4Kenny Maxwellnot out70600
5Suminda Balage Donnot out44230
6Jonathan Roddadid not bat
7Rakesh Joshidid not bat
8Mohammad Fahim Jandid not bat
9Suresh Sharma*did not bat
10Chinthaka Fernandodid not bat
11Faisal Zamandid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (9), w (5)16
Total215
Wickets 3
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

55-1 Michael Mitchell (Gary Williams-23*); 64-2 Gary Williams (Kenny Maxwell-2*); 116-3 Rajesh Subramanian (Kenny Maxwell-24*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Des Bailey8054000
2Mathew Cox8223200
3Ian Rossiter8127000
4Mark Baker5024000
5Ryan Carter4026050
6Sam Field7050100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total403215350

Dartford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Garry Cook*ct Faisal Zamanb  Chinthaka Fernando4000
2Dan Supplect Suminda Balage Donb  Mohammad Fahim Jan67410
3Mark Lewis-Ranwellnot out103700
4Sam Fieldb  Mohammad Fahim Jan4100
5Mathew Coxnot out8100
6Ryan Carterdid not bat
7Mark Bakerdid not bat
8Ian Rossiterdid not bat
9Jack Scarthdid not bat
10Des Baileydid not bat
11Shaun Parkerdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (14), w (4), nb (2)24
Total210
Wickets 3
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Garry Cook (Dan Supple-1*); 179-2 Dan Supple (Mark Lewis-Ranwell-90*); 190-3 Sam Field (Mark Lewis-Ranwell-95*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammad Fahim Jan8224200
2Chinthaka Fernando5121100
3Kenny Maxwell4026000
4Faisal Zaman8036000
5Michael Mitchell8041000
6Suminda Balage Don7044000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total403210300

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMike Pike, Pat Lippiatt