This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Catford Wanderers CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs BOCA CC - Sunday X1

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 26th May 2013
Toss:BOCA CC - Sunday X1 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Catford Wanderers Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Tony Forde Testimonial Match 35 overs. Ashley Forde 90 Lee Hall 55*

Result Summary

Result:    Catford Wanderers CC - Sunday 1st Team - Won by 5 wickets
Catford Wanderers CC - Sunday 1st XIBOCA CC - Sunday X1
Score173 for 5 (31.4 overs) 172 all out (35 overs) 'b' 't'

BOCA CC - Sunday X1

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Forte*ct Unsureb  Richard Forde15000
2Pranav Ganatrab  Richard Forde0000
3Shaun Clarklbwb  Richard Forde10000
4Kalaiarasan Arumugamb  Andrew Ifill17000
5Steve Lintonrun out (Unsure)21000
6Leroy Clarkerun out (Unsure)27000
7Gerald Josephct Unsureb  Andrew Ifill7000
8Joseph Jemmotteb  Unsure17000
9Nirupan Kantasamayrun out (Unsure)31000
10Harvey Reidb  Unsure1000
11Kevin Morrisnot out0000
Extras       b (10), lb (11), w (3), nb (2)26
Total172
Wickets all out
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ashley Forde416000
2Richard Forde7123300
3Damion Grossell305000
4Unsure6027200
5Lee Hall1010000
6Andrew Ifill6020200
7Unsure5027200
8Lucas Gleadall3033000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets213
Total3521721200

Catford Wanderers CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurelbwb  Steve Linton18000
2V Patelb  Gerald Joseph0000
3Ashley Forde*b  Pranav Ganatra90000
4Shavawn Cunninghamct Pranav Ganatrab  Steve Linton0000
5Lee Hallnot out55000
6Damion Grossellct Kalaiarasan Arumugamb  Pranav Ganatra0000
7Marlon Beachenot out0000
8Andrew Ifilldid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Lucas Gleadalldid not bat
11Richard Fordedid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (2)10
Total173
Wickets 5
Overs 31.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Linton7221200
2Gerald Joseph7035100
3Nirupan Kantasamay7039000
4Kevin Morris5032000
5Pranav Ganatra3.4027200
6Kalaiarasan Arumugam2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total31.42173500

Match Officials

UmpiresBrian Campbell, Charles Lucas
ScorersPeter Cooper