This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

HSBC, Kent - 1st XI Vs BOCA CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League Division II 1st XI - 2005Date :Saturday 11th June 2005
Toss:BOCA CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:15
Ground: New BeckenhamRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

HSBC Blake 165, Fairley 69, Ferguson 52 NO

Result Summary

Result:    HSBC, Kent - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 128 runs
HSBC, Kent - 1st XIBOCA CC - 1st XI
Score318 for 2 dec (46 overs) 'b'190 all out (43 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points00
Total Points203

HSBC, Kent - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Fairley*†ct Vonrick Nurseb  Ricky Gilkes699098
2Alex Blakect E Johnb  Faisal Zaman165201137
3Dougall Fergusonnot out524041
4Ned Taylornot out3002
5Alan Slaterdid not bat
6George Bayerdid not bat
7Martin Holcombedid not bat
8Gary Potterdid not bat
9Michael Mitchelldid not bat
10Nicholas Wheddondid not bat
11David Johnsondid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (6), w (15)29
Total318
Wickets 2 dec
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

200-1 Sam Fairley (Alex Blake-106*); 291-2 Alex Blake (Dougall Ferguson-29*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ventley Hewitt9239000
2Kirk Robinson20300130
3Christian Tavernier7036000
4Norman Puckerin7051010
5Faisal Zaman14091100
6Ricky Gilkes7057100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total4623182140

BOCA CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Shepherdb  Alex Blake20013
2Martin Fortect & b Martin Holcombe455242
3Vonrick Nursect & b Martin Holcombe314039
4Norman Puckerin*ct Alex Blakeb  David Johnson173014
5Clive Tyrrellct Sam Fairleyb  Michael Mitchell302069
6E Johnct Sam Fairleyb  David Johnson0005
7Ricky Gilkesct Dougall Fergusonb  David Johnson20010
8Christian Tavernierb  Alex Blake416133
9Faisal Zamanrun out (Unsure)90015
10Ventley Hewittlbwb  Michael Mitchell0009
11Kirk Robinsonnot out20011
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (6), nb (1)11
Total190
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Michael Shepherd (Martin Forte-5*); 69-2 Martin Forte (Vonrick Nurse-22*); 95-3 Norman Puckerin (Vonrick Nurse-31*); 95-4 Vonrick Nurse (Clive Tyrrell-0*); 96-5 E John (Clive Tyrrell-1*); 107-6 Ricky Gilkes (Clive Tyrrell-7*); 158-7 Christian Tavernier (Clive Tyrrell-18*); 181-8 Faisal Zaman (Clive Tyrrell-28*); 184-9 Clive Tyrrell (Ventley Hewitt-0*); 190-10 Ventley Hewitt (Kirk Robinson-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Mitchell6129210
2Alex Blake9031220
3David Johnson10044300
4Martin Holcombe10136200
5Nicholas Wheddon5038001
6Alan Slater308000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total4321901031

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers