This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Catford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XI Vs BOCA CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division II 2nd XI 2005Date :Saturday 16th July 2005
Toss:Catford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:15
Ground: Catford & Cyphers CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

BOCA M Forte 120 CCCC A Benedict 52, Abdul 49, Hamnett 45 Tibbles 4-61

Result Summary

Result:    Catford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 4 wickets
Catford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XIBOCA CC - 2nd XI
Score247 for 6 (47 overs) 't'244 all out (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points160
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points02
Total Points166

BOCA CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1G Parrisb  Anthony Benedict4000
2Ferick Smithct Adrian McCaffreyb  Karthik Arasaratnam17000
3Martin Forte*b  David Tibbles120000
4Allan Broomesct Mohammad Shabbirb  Billy Hamnett14000
5Gelert Skinnerb  David Tibbles19000
6Peter Gallowaylbwb  David Tibbles16000
7Joseph Leect Anthony Benedictb  Karthik Arasaratnam13000
8Gerald Josephct Anthony Benedictb  Karthik Arasaratnam0000
9Kevin Morrisct Selwyn Browneb  Kathirvel Sasitharan22000
10Satkunarajah Sivarajeevct & b David Tibbles0000
11Aathavan Rajakumarnot out1000
Extras       b (8), lb (4), w (6)18
Total244
Wickets all out
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Karthik Arasaratnam15274300
2Anthony Benedict9231100
3Billy Hamnett9036100
4David Tibbles14061400
5Kathirvel Sasitharan3030100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total5042441000

Catford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamal Abdullbwb  Allan Broomes49000
2Anthony Benedictb  Joseph Lee52000
3Billy Hamnettb  Peter Galloway45000
4Selwyn Brownect Unsureb  Gerald Joseph38000
5Anthony Thompsonct Unsureb  Satkunarajah Sivarajeev21000
6Mohammad Shabbirlbwb  Joseph Lee4000
7Lance Curlingnot out4000
8Kathirvel Sasitharannot out16000
9Karthik Arasaratnamdid not bat
10David Tibblesdid not bat
11Adrian McCaffrey*did not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (1), w (6), nb (2)18
Total247
Wickets 6
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gerald Joseph13254100
2Kevin Morris3023000
3Satkunarajah Sivarajeev7035100
4Gelert Skinner3021000
5Allan Broomes8227100
6Joseph Lee9168200
7Peter Galloway409100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total475247600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers