This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Upminster CC - 1st XI Vs BOCA CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bertie Joel Cup Bertie Joel Cup - 2006 - Round 1Date :Monday 29th May 2006
Toss:BOCA CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

BOCA SLinton 143 MForte 77 Upminster H Jenkins 58*

Result Summary

Result:    BOCA CC - 1st XI - Won by 99 runs
Upminster CC - 1st XIBOCA CC - 1st XI
Score244 all out (42.4 overs) 343 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

BOCA CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Donovan Lovellb  Oliver Peck51000
2Philip Freemanlbwb  Nicholas O'Dell6000
3John Lashleyb  Nicholas O'Dell0001
4Norman Puckerinb  John Curtis14000
5Steve Lintonct Steve Wrightb  Simon Mayes143000
6Martin Fortelbwb  Nicholas O'Dell77000
7Michael Shepherd*not out10200
8Gerald Josephb  Nicholas O'Dell8000
9Gary Williamsnot out7000
10Kyle Walcottdid not bat
11Ferick Smithdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (9), w (6), nb (3)27
Total343
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Philip Freeman (Donovan Lovell-0*); 14-2 John Lashley (Donovan Lovell-0*); 43-3 Norman Puckerin (Donovan Lovell-0*); -4 Donovan Lovell (Steve Linton-0*); -5 Martin Forte (Steve Linton-0*); -6 Steve Linton (Michael Shepherd-0*); -7 Gerald Joseph (Michael Shepherd-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Curtis9150100
2Nicholas O'Dell9066400
3Daniel Tyler7053000
4Oliver Peck9138100
5Shafiq Rahman7073000
6Steve Wright1018000
7Tom Langston2018000
8Simon Mayes109100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total452343700

Upminster CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Murphyct Michael Shepherdb  Kyle Walcott0000
2Simon Mayesb  Norman Puckerin26000
3Shafiq Rahmanb  Steve Linton51000
4Nicholas O'Delllbwb  Steve Linton12000
5Steve Wrightretired out1000
6Nicky Isonb  Kyle Walcott48000
7Daniel Tylerct & b Norman Puckerin5000
8Harry Jenkinsnot out58000
9John Curtisb  Kyle Walcott12000
10Oliver Peck*lbwb  Gary Williams4000
11Tom Langstonb  Gary Williams0000
Extras       lb (3), w (18), nb (6)27
Total244
Wickets all out
Overs 42.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kyle Walcott9071384
2Ferick Smith9050020
3Norman Puckerin9038210
4Steve Linton9023200
5John Lashley3026042
6Gary Williams3.4033230
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total42.4024410186

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers