This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Pauline CC - Sunday XI Vs Carnegie CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 1st June 2014
Toss:Carnegie CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Old Pauline Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

T. Abbott - 101* G. McClean - 65, A. Evans 3-46

Result Summary

Result:    Old Pauline CC - Sunday XI - Won by 39 runs
Old Pauline CC - Sunday XICarnegie CC - 1st XI
Score221 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'182 all out (34 overs) 't'

Old Pauline CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Catoct Unsureb  Devon Carr0000
2Tom Rigbyct & b Greg Mclean23200
3Ben Collisb  Everton White12200
4Charlie Malstonb  Everton White22200
5Tom Abbottnot out1011000
6Kunal Waglest Unsureb  Austin Graves20200
7Andy Evansct Unsureb  Kenrick Campbell5000
8Matt Evansb  Kenrick Campbell7100
9Dave Methuennot out9000
10Jamie Lyons*†did not bat
11Cliff Hollanddid not bat
Extras       b (11), w (11)22
Total221
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Tim Cato (Tom Rigby-0*); 38-2 Tom Rigby (Ben Collis-8*); 44-3 Ben Collis (Charlie Malston-2*); 82-4 Charlie Malston (Tom Abbott-17*); 130-5 Kunal Wagle (Tom Abbott-41*); 144-6 Andy Evans (Tom Abbott-49*); 165-7 Matt Evans (Tom Abbott-65*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Devon Carr8035100
2Marcus May4025000
3Everton White8038200
4Greg Mclean7045100
5Austin Graves5019100
6Kenrick Campbell8048200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total400221700

Carnegie CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Marcus Mayct Tom Abbottb  Andy Evans4100
2Greg Mclean*ct Tom Abbottb  Andy Evans65450
3John Lashleyct Ben Collisb  Andy Evans29400
4Fawad Mohammedb  Dave Methuen26400
5Richard Rileyb  Dave Methuen9100
6F. Springerb  Tom Rigby1000
7Austin Gravesnot out10000
8Devon Carrct Tom Abbottb  Ben Collis14100
9Kenrick Campbelllbwb  Ben Collis1000
10Everton Whitect Andy Evansb  Ben Collis0000
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (10), nb (7)23
Total182
Wickets 9
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Marcus May (Greg Mclean-0*); 110-2 Greg Mclean (John Lashley-0*); 126-3 John Lashley (Fawad Mohammed-0*); 147-4 Richard Riley (Austin Graves-0*); 152-5 F. Springer (Austin Graves-0*); 154-6 Fawad Mohammed (Austin Graves-0*); 176-7 Devon Carr (Austin Graves-0*); 192-8 Kenrick Campbell (Austin Graves-0*); 192-9 Everton White (Austin Graves-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Malston4039025
2Andy Evans8048340
3Kunal Wagle1026002
4Dave Methuen8029220
5Tom Rigby416100
6Ben Collis5017320
7Tom Abbott4011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total3411829107

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersRuth Lyons