This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Banstead CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Woking & Horsell CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 21st September 2014
Toss:Banstead CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Banstead Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Banstead CC - Sunday 2nd XI - Won by 43 runs
Banstead CC - Sunday 2nd XIWoking & Horsell CC - Friendly XI
Score160 all out (39.3 overs) 'b' 't'117 all out (29 overs)

Banstead CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Farringtonct Ramesh Parthasarathyb  Muhammad Waseem18000
2Steve Montebello*†ct Sagar Nayyarb  Virbhadeshwar Singh20000
3Greg Mcleanct Jeremy Dayb  Ashwini Kumar2000
4K Boudvilleb  Muhammad Waseem70000
5James Harperct Virbhadeshwar Singhb  Ashwini Kumar2000
6Jp Murtensst Sagar Nayyarb  Ashwini Kumar0000
7Karl Humphreylbwb  Peter Smith16000
8Niall McNamarab  Sharath Vasudevamurthy1000
9George Kellingleyct Mark Worganb  Sharath Vasudevamurthy13000
10Bill Earlynot out0000
Extras       b (3), w (10), nb (1)14
Total160
Wickets 9
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Muhammad Waseem8027200
2Virbhadeshwar Singh8122100
3Ashwini Kumar5021300
4Vampsi Gemtela7124000
5Peter Smith7043100
6Sharath Vasudevamurthy4.3120200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total39.33160900

Woking & Horsell CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Worganlbwb  Greg Mclean68000
2Jeremy Dayct Niall McNamarab  Bill Early17000
3Sagar Nayyarct Greg Mcleanb  George Kellingley15000
4Ramesh Parthasarathyct George Kellingleyb  K Boudville3000
5Martin Peterslbwb  K Boudville3000
6Sharath Vasudevamurthyb  Greg Mclean0000
7Ashwini Kumarst Steve Montebellob  K Boudville0000
8Virbhadeshwar Singhb  K Boudville2000
9Muhammad Waseemst Steve Montebellob  K Boudville0000
10Vampsi Gemtelanot out4000
11Peter Smith*lbwb  Greg Mclean0000
Extras       w (1), nb (4)5
Total117
Wickets all out
Overs 29

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bill Early6234100
2Karl Humphrey7039000
3George Kellingley6033100
4K Boudville616500
5Greg Mclean321300
6Niall McNamara104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total2951171000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers