This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Old Elthamians CC - Development XI Vs BOCA CC - Development

Fixture Details

Type :League: Dukes Development League 2006Date :Sunday 18th June 2006
Toss:Old Elthamians CC - Development XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: College MeadowsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

K.Vowles 76 (OEG), C.Nash 35 (OEG), S.Linton 5-18 (BOCA), M.Puckerin 41* (BOCA)

Result Summary

Result:    BOCA CC - Development - Won by 2 wickets
Old Elthamians CC - Development XIBOCA CC - Development
Score192 all out (39.3 overs) 'b' 't'196 for 8 (34.3 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Old Elthamians CC - Development XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jon Westct Gary Williamsb  Steve Linton9100
2James Driscollb  Steve Linton1000
3Paul Glennylbwb  Steve Linton0000
4John Nichollsb  Steve Linton18300
5Ken Vowlesct Mathanraj Viveganandanb  Norman Puckerin761300
6Blaine Careyb  Steve Linton0000
7Calum Nashb  Norman Puckerin35400
8James Doylect & b Michael Shepherd0000
9Paul Cook*ct Steve Lintonb  Mathanraj Viveganandan10100
10Robert McNeillb  Mathanraj Viveganandan14100
11Thomas Whitenot out3000
Extras       b (11), lb (5), w (8), nb (2)26
Total192
Wickets all out
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 James Driscoll (Jon West-0*); 7-2 Paul Glenny (Jon West-0*); 20-3 Jon West (John Nicholls-0*); 30-4 John Nicholls (Ken Vowles-0*); 54-5 Blaine Carey (Ken Vowles-0*); 156-6 Ken Vowles (Calum Nash-0*); 158-7 Calum Nash (James Doyle-0*); 160-8 James Doyle (Paul Cook-0*); 179-9 Paul Cook (Robert McNeill-0*); 192-10 Robert McNeill (Thomas White-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Linton8318520
2Tariq Mahmood5030000
3Mathanraj Viveganandan5.3030220
4Ferick Smith8140000
5Norman Puckerin8039212
6Michael Shepherd5119130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total39.351921082

BOCA CC - Development

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Philip Freemanct & b Jon West1000
2Gary Williamslbwb  Blaine Carey25210
3Ferick Smithb  James Doyle34000
4Michael Shepherd*b  James Doyle22400
5Roshane Dunnlbwb  Paul Cook0000
6Norman Puckerinnot out41240
7Martin Fortect Paul Cookb  Calum Nash17000
8John Lashleyct John Nichollsb  Calum Nash28420
9Tariq Mahmoodb  Calum Nash0000
10Steve Lintonnot out6010
11Mathanraj Viveganandandid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (15), nb (2)22
Total196
Wickets 8
Overs 34.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Philip Freeman (Gary Williams-0*); 39-2 Gary Williams (Ferick Smith-0*); 94-3 Michael Shepherd (Ferick Smith-0*); 98-4 Roshane Dunn (Ferick Smith-0*); 107-5 Ferick Smith (Norman Puckerin-0*); 137-6 Martin Forte (Norman Puckerin-0*); 175-7 John Lashley (Norman Puckerin-0*); 175-8 Tariq Mahmood (Norman Puckerin-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Blaine Carey8031110
2Jon West8225150
3Paul Cook5124140
4James Doyle5042251
5Calum Nash4.5120301
6Ken Vowles4044000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total34.541918152

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers