This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Faversham CC - Friendly XI Vs BOCA CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Thursday 12th August 2004
Toss:BOCA CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Faversham Cricket Ground (Macknade)Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

M Forte 82 G Parris 60

Result Summary

Result:    BOCA CC - 1st XI - Won by 87 runs
Faversham CC - Friendly XIBOCA CC - 1st XI
Score139 for 5 (35 overs) 226 for 4 (35 overs) 'b' 't'

BOCA CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1G Parrisb  Ian Juniper60000
2Martin Forte*b  Matthew Hawkins82000
3Trevor Forteb  Will Dear0000
4Marlon Franklynct & b Lee Rigden23000
5Satkunarajah Sivarajeevnot out19000
6Aathavan Rajakumarnot out17000
7Chesley Browndid not bat
8Gary Williamsdid not bat
9Rahulan Podiappuhamydid not bat
10Sivakeerthy Kumarathasdid not bat
11Kantasamy Nirupandid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (14), nb (2)25
Total226
Wickets 4
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

117-1 G Parris (Martin Forte-0*); 121-2 Trevor Forte (Martin Forte-0*); 185-3 Martin Forte (Marlon Franklyn-0*); 189-4 Marlon Franklyn (Satkunarajah Sivarajeev-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Jarrett6133020
2Nicky Martin4039021
3D Emmett5034020
4Ian Juniper5023120
5Will Dear5017120
6Matthew Hawkins7045121
7Lee Rigden3025120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total3512254142

Faversham CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nigel Gammonct Satkunarajah Sivarajeevb  Sivakeerthy Kumarathas0000
2Lee Rigden*lbwb  Sivakeerthy Kumarathas19000
3Chris Smithb  Sivakeerthy Kumarathas15000
4Antony Hillct Satkunarajah Sivarajeevb  Chesley Brown4000
5D Emmettnot out36000
6Andrew Machinct Marlon Franklynb  Rahulan Podiappuhamy11000
7Will Dearnot out16000
8Ian Juniperdid not bat
9James Jarrettdid not bat
10Nicky Martindid not bat
11Matthew Hawkinsdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (1), w (24), nb (3)38
Total139
Wickets 5
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Nigel Gammon (Lee Rigden-0*); 44-2 Lee Rigden (Chris Smith-0*); 49-3 Antony Hill (Chris Smith-0*); 49-4 Chris Smith (D Emmett-0*); 88-5 D Emmett (Andrew Machin-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sivakeerthy Kumarathas9422300
2Chesley Brown5026100
3Rahulan Podiappuhamy7121100
4Gary Williams4022000
5Kantasamy Nirupan5122000
6Aathavan Rajakumar5114000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total357138500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers